Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run the Burg
Hamburg, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Run The 'Burg 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 and older
No Age Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
641
Gabrielle Leo
00:19:14
6:12/mile
21
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
480
Kevin Smith
00:16:32
5:19/mile
29
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
606
Allison Cline
00:22:04
7:06/mile
12
F
10
2nd
718
Eva Scarpa
00:23:06
7:26/mile
14
F
13
3rd
635
Lauren Gaume
00:24:44
7:58/mile
14
F
31
5K Male 14 and under
1st
863
Joey Groth
00:18:01
5:48/mile
14
M
5
2nd
614
Christopher Bertola
00:20:19
6:33/mile
11
M
20
3rd
96
Patrick Connolly
00:21:22
6:53/mile
13
M
36
5K Female 15-19
1st
711
Megan Lee
00:23:35
7:36/mile
18
F
15
2nd
712
Katie Lee
00:23:36
7:36/mile
18
F
16
3rd
717
Erin Cocca
00:23:49
7:40/mile
16
F
17
5K Male 15-19
1st
270
Noah Kohl
00:19:22
6:14/mile
18
M
10
2nd
206
Aaaron Hayes
00:19:25
6:15/mile
19
M
11
3rd
566
Tanner Zubler
00:19:28
6:16/mile
15
M
12
5K Female 20-24
1st
641
Gabrielle Leo
00:19:14
6:12/mile
21
F
1
2nd
481
Meghan Smith
00:24:46
7:59/mile
23
F
32
3rd
578
Jessica Demarco
00:26:51
8:39/mile
22
F
61
5K Male 20-24
1st
579
Jake Keller
00:21:29
6:55/mile
21
M
40
2nd
888
Sean Weir
00:21:37
6:58/mile
24
M
43
3rd
27
Robert Barten
00:21:52
7:03/mile
23
M
47
5K Female 25-29
1st
219
Lindsay Heron
00:20:15
6:31/mile
26
F
3
2nd
979
Katelyn Carpenter
00:20:49
6:42/mile
27
F
6
3rd
650
Kelly Campbell
00:21:31
6:56/mile
28
F
8
5K Male 25-29
1st
480
Kevin Smith
00:16:32
5:19/mile
29
M
1
2nd
749
Zachary Tomasik
00:16:46
5:24/mile
26
M
2
3rd
353
Sam Morgano
00:17:56
5:46/mile
25
M
3
5K Female 30-34
1st
120
Jen lynn Dellapenta
00:20:22
6:33/mile
34
F
4
2nd
838
Kristin Zulawski
00:21:09
6:49/mile
32
F
7
3rd
379
Kimberly Nelson
00:24:20
7:50/mile
30
F
22
5K Male 30-34
1st
526
Tom Uhteg
00:18:09
5:51/mile
31
M
6
2nd
1001
Erik Bohen
00:19:18
6:13/mile
32
M
9
3rd
973
Ruben Bocanegra
00:20:11
6:30/mile
31
M
16
5K Female 35-39
1st
283
Mary Lawrence
00:20:23
6:34/mile
36
F
5
2nd
249
Shannon Jerome
00:24:15
7:49/mile
38
F
21
3rd
410
Jenna Piechowicz
00:24:34
7:55/mile
35
F
26
5K Male 35-39
1st
964
Jose Quiros
00:20:22
6:34/mile
38
M
21
2nd
801
Cam Hall
00:20:34
6:37/mile
36
M
23
3rd
633
Matt Vukelic
00:20:43
6:40/mile
38
M
27
5K Female 40-44
1st
534
Heather Van slycke
00:22:59
7:24/mile
40
F
12
2nd
604
Ginny Weidner
00:23:19
7:31/mile
41
F
14
3rd
489
Tracey Stack maciejewski
00:24:27
7:52/mile
43
F
23
5K Male 40-44
1st
925
Jude Mccadden
00:19:12
6:11/mile
40
M
7
2nd
412
Albe Pilon
00:19:44
6:21/mile
40
M
13
3rd
564
Jeff Zubler
00:20:08
6:29/mile
43
M
15
5K Female 45-49
1st
821
Amy Fakterowitz
00:19:24
6:15/mile
47
F
2
2nd
487
Heather Sopko
00:23:51
7:41/mile
47
F
18
3rd
214
Kelly Heine
00:25:17
8:09/mile
47
F
42
5K Male 45-49
1st
100
Neil Conte
00:21:22
6:53/mile
45
M
37
2nd
397
Kevin Pelino
00:21:26
6:54/mile
48
M
39
3rd
284
Mark Lawrence
00:22:00
7:05/mile
46
M
51
5K Female 50-54
1st
203
Kathy Hayes
00:25:10
8:06/mile
54
F
36
2nd
634
Beth Stormer
00:25:11
8:07/mile
52
F
38
3rd
617
Adinolfe Louann
00:25:13
8:07/mile
52
F
40
5K Male 50-54
1st
454
Michael Schettig
00:20:14
6:31/mile
52
M
17
2nd
844
Paul Pulinski
00:20:53
6:44/mile
50
M
28
3rd
451
Stefano Scarpa
00:21:07
6:48/mile
53
M
33
5K Female 55-59
1st
455
Maryanne Schneegold
00:25:17
8:09/mile
57
F
43
2nd
754
Kathy Battin
00:26:38
8:35/mile
56
F
57
3rd
423
Sandy Radice
00:27:06
8:44/mile
57
F
66
5K Male 55-59
1st
882
Terry Sweeney
00:21:03
6:47/mile
59
M
31
2nd
325
Drew Mcnichol
00:22:51
7:22/mile
55
M
63
3rd
704
Daniel Dengler
00:23:21
7:31/mile
58
M
75
5K Female 60-64
1st
512
Marian Tetreault
00:31:52
10:16/mile
61
F
191
2nd
551
Shelley Wojtaszczyk
00:32:13
10:23/mile
62
F
203
3rd
909
Sally Diffley
00:32:29
10:28/mile
61
F
207
5K Male 60-64
1st
352
Mark Morgan
00:20:16
6:32/mile
60
M
18
2nd
312
Timothy Mcallister
00:22:44
7:19/mile
63
M
62
3rd
796
Dick Hall
00:23:07
7:27/mile
63
M
69
5K Female 65-69
1st
311
Noreen Mcallister
00:25:11
8:07/mile
65
F
37
2nd
511
Patty Telesco
00:31:04
10:01/mile
65
F
167
3rd
519
Priscilla Trageser
00:35:57
11:35/mile
67
F
290
5K Male 65-69
1st
431
Carl Reichmuth
00:23:24
7:32/mile
69
M
76
2nd
823
Jerome Giglio
00:27:08
8:45/mile
65
M
165
3rd
202
Paul Hassall
00:31:06
10:01/mile
68
M
275
5K Male 70-74
1st
185
Kenneth Gordon
00:28:32
9:12/mile
73
M
198
2nd
443
Ed Russell
00:28:42
9:15/mile
73
M
208
3rd
748
Charles Sawyer
00:29:13
9:25/mile
71
M
222
5K Male 75-79
1st
960
Dave Dicamillo
00:41:33
13:24/mile
75
M
394
5K Male 80 and older
1st
552
Don Wood
00:33:09
10:41/mile
81
M
304
2nd
822
Ted Sullivan
00:40:23
13:01/mile
83
M
386
3rd
506
Richard Sullivan
00:52:35
16:57/mile
86
M
421